Freehold build-to-rent block, 120 apartments, Manchester

£20.5m
Lot size
5.9%
Net initial yield
Freehold
Tenure
120 apartments
Units
97%
Occupancy
4.2% a year (3 yrs)
Rent growth

Overview

A stabilised, professionally managed build-to-rent building close to Manchester city centre, fully let with strong renewal rates.

Investment case

Stabilised income with 97% occupancy.
Freehold, completed 2022, low near-term capital expenditure.
Manchester has some of the UK's strongest rental growth.

Financials

Lot size£20.5m
Net initial yield5.9%
TenureFreehold
Units120 apartments
Occupancy97%
Rent growth4.2% a year (3 yrs)
StrategyCore · long income

Indicative figures from MCG’s analysis. Full model available on request.

Location

Walking distance to Manchester city centre and major employment hubs.

Opportunity enquiry

I’m interested in this opportunity

Manchester

Information is provided for general guidance only and does not constitute financial, legal or tax advice. Figures are indicative and subject to verification. Capital is at risk and property values can fall as well as rise.

Deal Analyser



Cash In

Cash Out

Compare Listings